Name of the train
|
Route*
|
Train Frequency
|
Kacheguda Express
(Bangalore – Hyderabad)
|
Hindupur-Penukonda-Dharmavaram-Anantapur-Gooty-Dhone-Kurnool-Gadwal
-Mahbubnagar-Jadcherla-Kacheguda
|
Everyday
|
Prashanti Express
(Bangalore – Bhuvaneshwar)
|
Bangalore City-Bangalore Cantt. Yelahanka-Hindupur
|
Everyday
|
Karnataka Express
(Bangalore – New Delhi)
|
Hindupur-Sai P Nilayam-Dharmavaram-Anantapur
|
Everyday
|
Jaipur Express
(Mysore – Jaipur)
|
Hindupur-Dharmavaram-Anantapur-Guntakal-Dronachellam-Kurnool
|
Twice a week
|